Staff Directory

Listed below is the full Staff List for Northgate School Arts College, the Bee Hive and the Sweet Bee.

 

NORTHGATE SCHOOL ARTS COLLEGE

 Academy Leadership Team

(SW)        Miss Shez Webb                                                   Executive Head Teacher

(FS)         Mrs Francesca Shears                                         Head of School

(SN)        Mrs Susan Nembhard                                         Acting Deputy Head / Assessment

(LC)        Miss Louise Cole                                                   Acting Deputy Head

Teaching

(JF)        Mrs Jo Fitzpatrick                                               Assistant Head/Assessment Manager/Science

(KP)        Miss Kamini Patel                                              Key Stage 3 Manager/Teacher

(DSk)      Mr Dave Skuce                                                   Key Stage 4 Manager/Teacher (ICT & Media)

(KA)        Mrs Katie Andrews                                            Teacher/Reading

(JBy)       Mr Jon Byrne                                                      Teacher/Sport

(NF)        Miss Natasha Folwell                                        Teacher/PE

(JG)        Mrs Jacqui Goode                                              Teacher/Learning for Life

(CHa)     Miss Clare Hadley                                              Teacher/Maths Manager

(NJ)        Mrs Nicola Jacobs                                             Teacher/RE

(PR)        Mr Paul Robinson                                             Teacher/English Manager

(RV)        Mr Robert Valentine                                        Teacher/Performing Arts

(JL)         Mrs Julie Lee                                                     Teacher/Geography

(JCo)      Mr James Collyer                                              Teacher/Science/First Aid

(DSc)      Mr Dean Schulze                                               Teacher/Performing Arts

(CD)       Miss Catherine Davy                                         Teacher/Music

(TC)        Mrs Trudy Chamberlain                                  Teacher/Food Technology

(JMa)     Mrs Jessica Martin                                           Teacher/Humanities

(SS)        Mrs Sarah Smith                                               Teacher

(ABi)      Mr Adam Billing                                               Teacher/Art and Design

(SP)        Miss Sophie Palmer                                         UQT

 

Mr Kevin McHenry                                                          Consultant

 

Cover Supervisors

(RS)        Mrs Rebecca Sexon

(NR)       Miss Nikki Reynolds

(ZK)        Miss Zoe Kennedy

 

Support Assistants 

(SM)        Mrs Sarah Moore                                             Family Support Worker

(JFu)       Mrs Joanne Fuoco                                           Family Support Worker

(RDu)     Miss Rebecca Duggan                                      Behaviour Support Assistant

(KC)        Mrs Katie Chappell                                           Speech & Language Assistant

(CR)        Mrs Corrine Rawlings                                      Speech & Language Assistant

(VB)        Mrs Victoria Angus                                           Classroom Support

( RB)       Miss Rachel Bott                                               Classroom Support

(BC)        Mrs Bev Carr                                                      Classroom Support/Science Technician

(RCh)     Miss Rachel Chapman                                      Classroom Support

(EVC)     Miss Evie Clarke                                                Classroom Support

(RCo)     Miss Rachel Coleman                                       Classroom Support

(SCo)     Mrs Samantha Cooper                                     Classroom Support

(MC)      Mrs Michelle Copestake                                  Classroom Support

(JD)       Mrs Jenni Davidson                                         Classroom Support

(EF)       Mrs Emily Favell                                               Classroom Support

(SGa)     Mr Stewart Gates                                              Outreach

(SGr)     Miss Samantha Greenwood                            Classroom Support

(SG)       Mrs Selina Gregoriou                                       Classroom Support

(JHa)     Mrs Joanne Hannam                                       Classroom Support

(BHa)     Miss Breeshey Hartley                                    Classroom Support

(CHo)     Mr Chris Holland                                             Classroom Support

(SJ)         Ms Sarah Johnson                                           Multisensory Impaired Support

(LK)        Mrs Larrayn Kent                                            Classroom Support

(KMa)     Miss Kelly Marks                                             Classroom Support

(AMc)     Miss Angela McGoff                                        Classroom Support

(KMi)      Miss Katie Mills                                               Classroom Support

(LM)        Miss Leanne Moriarty                                    Classroom Support

(SMu)      Mrs Sarah Murton                                          Classroom Support

(CRo)      Miss Chelsea Rose                                           Classroom Support

(HS)        Mrs Heather Scott                                           Classroom Support

(LSi)       Mrs Lisa Silcock                                               Classroom Support

(KSk)      Miss Kirsty Skears                                           Classroom Support

(LSt)       Miss Leah Sturgess                                          Classroom Support (apprentice)

(JSw)      Miss Julie Swain                                              Multisensory Impaired Support

(LVH)     Miss Lorraine Van Hese                                 Classroom Support

(HT)       Miss Hayley Thorne                                         Classroom Support

(ATy)      Miss Angela Tysoe                                           Classroom Support

(SWa)     Mrs Susan Ward                                              Classroom Support

(TWi)     Mrs Tracey (L) Williams                                 Classroom Support

(JW)       Mr Jason Woodham                                        1:1 Support

(SSk)      Miss Samantha Skears                                    Classroom Support

 

Business Team                                                                                                

(DFi)       Ms Diana Fickling                                            School Business Manager

(HM)       Miss Hilary Morgan                                        Enterprise Business Manager

(AH)        Mrs Anne Hodson                                           Assistant Bee Hive Centre Manager

(BW)       Mrs Becky Woodham                                      Office Administrator/Receptionist

(CI)         Mrs Caroline Iliff                                              Events and Marketing Manager

(AR)        Mrs Anita Rowley                                             Centre Support/Finance

(LCo)      Miss Lisa Collins                                               H R Administrator

(LCh)      Miss Linzi Cheal                                                Office Administrator/Finance

(ZT)         Mrs Rozeyah Tuck                                            Administrator

(JSt)        Mrs Jadie Stirling                                             Office Administrator

(KH)        Mrs Kerry Hagan                                              Clerk to Governors

(SFr)        Mrs Susan Freeman                                         Café Assistant

(MCl)       Mrs Mary Clemas                                             Café Assistant

(JHu)      Miss Joanne Humphreys                                Café Assistant

(LO)        Miss Lauren Owers                                           Café Assistant

(TB)         Mr Tyler Beale                                                   Café Assistant

(CW)        Mrs Christine Winney                                     Café Assistant

(JSh)       Mr Sayyed A-Jazz Shah                                    Retail Assistant

 

Sweet Bee Team

(TDa)      Mrs Trudi Daurie                                                 Retail Manager

(CLa)      Miss Chloe Langley                                              Shop Assistant

(EO)        Miss Ellie Owers                                                   Retail, Assistant

 

Medical Team

(CS)         Mrs Carole Steel  (BH)                                       Medical & Welfare Manager

(RCa)      Mr Robert Callahan (BH)                                  Medical & Welfare Assistant

(MF)        Miss Madeleine Field                                        Medical & Welfare Assistant

(SPr)        Mrs Sheryl Press                                                Medical & Welfare Assistant

(ZM)        Mrs Zoe Mahoney  (BH)                                  Medical & Welfare Assistant

 

Premises Team

(VP)         Mrs Viv Pallett                                                   Facilities Manager

(FA)        Mr Frank Allen                                                   Premises Manager

(NM)       Mr Neil Morgan                                                 Premises Manager

(BW)       Mr Brian Woollard                                            Site Supervisor

(RSp)      Mr Richard Spink                                              Premises Assistant/Pool Assistant

(JT)         Mr Jonathan Timms                                        Driver

 

Catering Team

(MCa)    Mr Mark Cartwright                                           Executive Chef

(CLo)     Mr Chris Lowe                                                     Chef

(Sha)     Mrs Stacey Hart                                                   Chef

(NS)      Mr Neville Smith                                                  Assistant Chef

(JTi)      Mrs Jacqui Tilley                                                 Catering Assistant

(MM)    Mrs Mariola Masnica                                          Catering Assistant

 

Cleaning Team

(EBy)       Mrs Elizabeth Byrne

(MD)       Mrs Hilda Davidson

(LD)        Mrs Linda Devall

(EMc)     Mrs Elaine McClelland

(KLM)     Miss Kelly Marks

(SC)        Mrs Stephanie Condon                                    Cleaner in Charge – TBH

(JMc)     Mrs Jane McArthur

(SCr)       Mrs Sharon Croucher